Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sir Walter Scott Bart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sir Walter Scott Bart Old Mortality
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1932 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , 1932 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering and motif on spine. Edges are rubbed, foxing and ageing to page edges. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sir Walter Scott Bart Peveril of the Peak
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1932 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , 1932 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering and motif on spine. Edges are rubbed, foxing and ageing to page edges.Some insect damage to lower spine and rear boards. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sir Walter Scott Bart Scott's Antiquary
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1929 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , 1929 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering and motif on spine. Edges are rubbed, foxing and ageing to page edges. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sir Walter Scott Bart St. Ronan's Well
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1921 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , 1921 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering and motif on spine. Edges have slight rubbing, foxing and ageing to page edges. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. Some insect damage to rear boards. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sir Walter Scott Bart The Monastery
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 1906 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , 1906 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering and motif on spine. Boards are faded. Edges are rubbed, foxing and ageing to page edges. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Walter Scott Bart on Bagotbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Boardsandwraps.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Boox.ca
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Dunawaybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Edconroybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Foxfirebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Gothicabooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Guthriebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Horsebooksplus.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Johnemmettbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Just-us-books.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Lazarusbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Moonsbooksonline.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Opendoorbooks.us
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Phatpocket.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Pinaclebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Rileybooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Sandyaco.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Schoonerbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Talleysbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Trillionbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Villagebookmarket.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Woodcrestbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott Bart on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie