Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mary Grant Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Grant Bruce A Little Bush Maid
Ward, Lock Ltd. 1977 0 7063 5995 4 
Publisher Ward, Lock Ltd. Edition , 1977 Hard cover laminated pictorial boards. Boards are scuffed, rubbed along edges. Owner's name opposite half title page. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Grant Bruce A Little Bush Maid. Mates At Billabong.
John Ferguson 1982 0 909134 34 0 / 9780909134341 
Publisher John Ferguson Edition , 1982 Hard cover no dust jacket. Beige boards with illustarted paste down on front are in very good condition. Internally clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 19.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Grant Bruce Back To Billabong
Ward Lock Ltd. 1977 0 7063 5591 1 / 9780706355918 
Publisher Ward Lock Ltd. Edition , 1977 Hard cover laminated pictorial boards. Boards are scuffed, rubbed along edges. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Grant Bruce Billabong's Daughter
Ward,Lock Ltd. 1974 0 7063 5379 X / 9780706353792 
Publisher Ward,Lock Ltd. Edition , 1974 Paperback. Cover has light edge wear, rubbing down spine edge. Pages aged in colour, text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 8.95 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Grant Bruce Golden Fiddles
Ward, Lock & Co.,Ltd 1928 
Publisher Ward, Lock & Co.,Ltd Edition , 1928 Hard cover no dust jacket. Beige boards with red lettering and illustration of two girls. Boards are in very good condition with a hint of insect damage to lower front. Inscription on endpaper. A touch of foxing to top page edges. Black/white frontis. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Grant Bruce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Bookarc.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Mary Grant Bruce on Chapter1.co.za
Mary Grant Bruce on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Dustjacket.ca
Mary Grant Bruce on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Leonsbookstore.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Leurabooks.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Manyhills.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mary Grant Bruce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Paperworx.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Readinghabit.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Recycledreading.biz
Mary Grant Bruce on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Springystreasures.com
Mary Grant Bruce on Thedustjacket.biz
Mary Grant Bruce on Vintagebooks.com.au
Mary Grant Bruce on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie