Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) Eliza for Common
Hodder & Stoughton 1929 
Publisher Hodder & Stoughton Edition , 1929 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Deep yellow coloured boards have a touch of insect damage to front, slight darkening of spine. Foxing to page edges. Owner's name rubbed from endpaper leaving a slight impression. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 O. Douglas Farewell To Priorsford: A book by & about Anna Buchan (O.Douglas)
Hodder & Stoughton 1950 
Publisher Hodder & Stoughton Edition , 1950 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards are faded, rubbed along edges, title on spine is dulled with age. owner's name on endpaper. Foxing to page edges and preliminaries. Text clean and bright, binding firm. Illustrated with black/white photographs. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 O. Douglas Jane's Parlour
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd. N/D 
Publisher Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd. Edition , 0 Hard cover with dust jacket. Small format. D/j. is edge worn, open tears top and lower spine, scuffed, now protected in clear wrap. Grey boards with gilt lettering are in very good condition. Inscription on endpaper,Pages slightly aged in colour, text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 O. Douglas Penny Plain
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. N/D 
Publisher Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Edition , 0 Hard cover no dust jacket. Red boards with black lettering are in very good condition, small tears lower spne. Ownership markings on top edge of title page.Foxing to page edges and preliminaries. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 O. Douglas Pink Sugar
Hodder and Stoughton 1926 
Publisher Hodder and Stoughton Edition , 1926 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Pink boards are aged in colour, soiled, small nick in spine. Ffep is missing. Pages aged in colour, with foxing. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 O Douglas The Day of Small Things
Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. N/D 
Publisher Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. Edition , 0 Hard cover, no dustjacket. Red boards, small format, faded down spine, rubbed along edges and marked. Top corner of front free page has been cut off. A touch of foxing to page edges and preliminaries. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 10.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 O. Douglas The Setons
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1948 
Publisher Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Edition , 1948 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Green boards are rubbed along edges, have a lean to one side, small mark top of spine. Preliminary pages are browned with age. Top edge of first blank page has been cut off. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Chapter1.co.za
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Clairmorbooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Davidevesbooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Manyhills.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Mccauleybooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Notquitenewstuff.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Pandy-books.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Peakirkbooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Thecountrycook.com.au
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Theglasskey.co.uk
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Wheenobooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Worldofrarebooks.com
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Yare-books.co.uk
O. Douglas ( Anna Buchan) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie