Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Elsie J. Oxenham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elsie J. Oxenham Jandy Mac Comes Back
Collins 1958 
Publisher Collins Edition , 1958 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. is price clipped, light wear to edges, small open tear top of spine, foxing to rear; now protected in clear wrap. Red boards are rubbed lower edge. Pages aged in colour, darker in margins. Text clean, binding firm. Colour frontis 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elsie J. Oxenham Selma at the Abbey
Collins 1959 
Publisher Collins Edition , 1959 hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards with black title. Slight marking on boards, spine faded. Prize plate on endpaper. Hint of foxing on preliminary pages. Illustrated colour frontispiece, text clean and bright. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elsie J. Oxenham Stowaways in the Abbey
Collins 1948 
Publisher Collins Edition , 1948 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Boards are aged, have light wear. Ffep and half title page missing. prize plate on endpaper. Soiling to title page. Pages aged in colour with hint of foxing. Text clean, binding firm. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elsie J. Oxenham Strangers at the Abbey
Collins 1958 
Publisher Collins Edition , 1958 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. is edge worn, torn, has open tears, foxing; now protected in clear wrap. Red boards with black lettering are in good condition. A touch of foxing to preliminaries. Colour frontis. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elsie J. Oxenham The New Abbey Girls
The Children's Press 1966 
Publisher The Children's Press Edition , 1966 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. has open tears top and lower edge. water marks on rear; now protected in clear wrap. Green boards have light moisture marks lower area.Ownership markings on first and title page. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 18.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elsie J. Oxenham on Agreatbookshop.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Anglophilebooks.net
Elsie J. Oxenham on Astleybookfarm.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Aucott.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Elsie J. Oxenham on Borisbooks.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Brownsbooks.ca
Elsie J. Oxenham on Chapter1.co.za
Elsie J. Oxenham on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Elsie J. Oxenham on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Goldringbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Grandriverbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Hedgerowbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Kenworthybooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Literatecat.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Manorfarmbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Manyhills.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Marblehillbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Marchhousebooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Molliesloft.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Ozzbooks.com.au
Elsie J. Oxenham on Pandy-books.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Peakirkbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Ponybooksales.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Rainydaybooks.ca
Elsie J. Oxenham on Readinghabit.com.au
Elsie J. Oxenham on Resourcebooks.net
Elsie J. Oxenham on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Elsie J. Oxenham on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Russellbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Thebooktree.co.uk
Elsie J. Oxenham on Thecountrycook.com.au
Elsie J. Oxenham on Wheenobooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Worldofrarebooks.com
Elsie J. Oxenham on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie