Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Juliana Horatia Ewing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Juliana Horatia Ewing A Flat Iron for a Farthing. Some passages in the life of an only son.
London: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd 1927 
Publisher London: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd Edition , 1927 Hardcover with dustjacket. D/j. has large open tear across the top and part of spine removing from the title the words ÒA FlatÓ, frayed at edges. Blue cloth cover has touch of insect damage, fraying to top of spine. Owners name crossed out with black felt pen on endpaper. Colour plate frontispiece, text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 26.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Juliana Horatia Ewing Daddy Darwin's Dovecot and Other Stories
Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press. London 1936 
Publisher Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press. London Edition , 1936 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Tan cover with green title and printed decorative trim. Edges and spine rubbed, one small ink mark on front. Pages yellowed, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Juliana Horatia Ewing Mary's Meadow & Letters from a Little Garden.
Society Promoting Christian Knowledge N/D 
Publisher Society Promoting Christian Knowledge Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Illustrated boards with cloth spine. Boards are rubbed along edges, soiled, library sticker on rear. Ex-Library with markings.Text clean, binding firm.Illustrated by Gordon Browne. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Juliana Horatia Ewing Six to Sixteen: A story for girls.
S.P.C.K. London 
Publisher S.P.C.K. London Edition , Hard cover, no dust jacket. Patterned boards with plain cloth spine. Boards are rubbed along edges, corners frayed, a few small marks down spine. Ownership markings on endpaper. Hint of foxing to page edges and first few pages. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Juliana Horatia Ewing on Adamsavebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Ahabbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Astleybookfarm.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Bookcastleonline.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Booksmaps.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Boomersbooks.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Canterburybooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Childhoodbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Cupboardmaker.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Curiocornerbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Dking.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Drakefarmbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Dustjacket.ca
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Easychairbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Eurolibros.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Gibsonbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Gothicabooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Heirloombookstore.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Hgbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Johnbalebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Leonsbookstore.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Marblehillbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Oldscrolls.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Poormansbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Racbooks.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Rarebookcellar.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Robinsrarebooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Rsgeerbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Showlettwestbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Thebookhound.net
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Thebooktree.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Used-and-rare-books.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Websterbookstore.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Wheenobooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Woodcrestbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Juliana Horatia Ewing on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie