Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jeffery Farnol Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeffery Farnol A Pageant of Victory
Sampson Low N/D 
Publisher Sampson Low Edition , 0 Hard cover no dust jacket. Red boards with black lettering have two light stains on spine, otherwise are in very good condition. Former dustjacket front has been pasted to endpaper. Pages slightly aged in colour, text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jeffery Farnol Adam Penfeather, Buccaneer. His Early Exploits.
Sampson Low 1952 
Publisher Sampson Low Edition , 1952 Hard cover with dust jacket.D/j. is price clipped, has light wear along edges, now protected in clear wrap. Boards in very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeffery Farnol Gyfford of Weare
Sampson Low, Marston & Co.,Ltd. 1952 
Publisher Sampson Low, Marston & Co.,Ltd. Edition , 1952 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards have light rubbing to edges and spine edge. Owner's name stamp on endpaper. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeffery Farnol Over the Hills. A Romance of the Fifteen
Sampson Low 1951 
Publisher Sampson Low Edition , 1951 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. has some edge wear, chipping top and lower spine, age markings down spine; now protected in clear wrap. Red boards are in very good condition with one small mark top of spine. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. 
Price: 18.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jeffery Farnol The Broad Highway
Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd n.d. 
Publisher Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards with black lettering and line trim have light wear to edges, rubbed lower spine, small split top of spine. Ffep has been stuck to endpaper.Foxing to first few pages and page edges. Text clean, a firm tight copy 
Price: 10.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeffery Farnol The Jade of Destiny
Sampson Low.London 1951 
Publisher Sampson Low.London Edition , 1951 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards with black lettering and line trim. pages slightly aged in colour. Text clean, a firm tight copy. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jeffery Farnol on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Antiquarius.com
Jeffery Farnol on Bbrownandassoc.net
Jeffery Farnol on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Bookembooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jeffery Farnol on Brookingsbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Canterburybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Clentbooks.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Dustjacket.ca
Jeffery Farnol on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Edconroybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Elpinarillobooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Georgejefferybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Gibsonbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Goodwillbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Jeffery Farnol on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Manyhills.com
Jeffery Farnol on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Jeffery Farnol on Molliesloft.com
Jeffery Farnol on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jeffery Farnol on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Pinaclebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Poormansbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Pribooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Rarebookcellar.com
Jeffery Farnol on Reading-well.com
Jeffery Farnol on Rileybooks.co.uk
Jeffery Farnol on Riversedgebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Rsgeerbooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jeffery Farnol on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jeffery Farnol on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jeffery Farnol on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Waywardbooksonline.com
Jeffery Farnol on Wheenobooks.com
Jeffery Farnol on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie