Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry Lawson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry Lawson Best Stories of Henry Lawson
Times House 1987 0 85835 705 4 / 9780858357051 
Publisher Times House Edition , 1987 Hard cover, no dustjacket as issued. Red faux leather boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, black title surrounds on spine. Very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. Silk ribbon marker. From the Collector's Library of Great Australian Books 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry Lawson Grandfather's Courtship. A Christmas Story
Angus and Robertson Publishers. 1982 0 207 14436 2 / 9780207144363 
Publisher Angus and Robertson Publishers. Edition , 1982 Introduction by Colin Roderick. Illustrations by Jenny Coopes. hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Owners name written opposite half-title page. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 henry Lawson. Chosen by Cecil Mann Henry Lawson's Humorous Stories
Angus and Robertson Publishers 1975 0 207 13231 3 / 9780207132315 
Publisher Angus and Robertson Publishers Edition , 1975 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards are scuffed, rubbed along edges. Light foxing to page edges and preliminaries. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry Lawson. Selected, edited by Brian Kiernan Henry Lawson. Portable Australian Authors
University of Queensland Press 1987 0 7022 1231 8 / 9780702212314 
Publisher University of Queensland Press Edition , 1987 Soft cover. Partial fading of cover, small stickers removed from front and spine leaving light mark.Ffep is missing. Pages aged in colour, text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 19.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henry Lawson Humorous Stories of Henry Lawson
Angus & Robertson 1985 0 207 13231 3 / 9780207132315 
Publisher Angus & Robertson Edition , 1985 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. has slight edge wear, boards in very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henry Lawson Joe Wilson's Mates. 56 Stories from the Prose Works of Henry Lawson.
Weldon 1991 1 86302 155 8 / 9781863021555 
Publisher Weldon Edition , 1991 Soft cover. Reading creases down front cover. Internally clean, free of any markings. A firm tight copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henry Lawson Joe Wilson's Mates. A Collection of 56 stories.
Rigby 1975 0 85179 9701 / 9780851799704 
Publisher Rigby Edition , 1975 Paperback. Good condition. Slightly faded on spine. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Henry Lawson Poetical Works of Henry Lawson
Angus and Robertson 1986 0 207 14986 0 / 9780207149863 
Publisher Angus and Robertson Edition , 1986 With preface and introduction by David McKee Wright. Hardcover, no d/j. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry Lawson on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Henry Lawson on Antiquarius.com
Henry Lawson on Aucott.com
Henry Lawson on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Bookarc.com.au
Henry Lawson on Bookedfull.com
Henry Lawson on Booksets.com
Henry Lawson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Booksontheblvd.com
Henry Lawson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Henry Lawson on Bookwormsnest.com
Henry Lawson on Borgasorusbooks.com
Henry Lawson on C-books.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Capricornbooks.ca
Henry Lawson on Chapter1.co.za
Henry Lawson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Henry Lawson on Coasbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Diversitybooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Dromanabooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Easychairbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Jackdawbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Lacroixbookseller.com
Henry Lawson on Leurabooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Manyhills.com
Henry Lawson on Maplehillbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Henry Lawson on Oddballbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry Lawson on Ozzbooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Racbooks.net
Henry Lawson on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Henry Lawson on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Henry Lawson on Showlettwestbooks.com
Henry Lawson on Thegreatbookescape.com
Henry Lawson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Henry Lawson on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie