Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Robert Louis Stevenson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden of Verses
Blackie 1968 
Publisher Blackie Edition , 1968 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. is price clipped, has slight wear; now protected in clear wrap. Boards are in good condition with slight soiling lower edge. Inscription on endpaper. Text clean and bright, binding firm. With wood engravings by Joan Hassall. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Louis Stevenson A Footnote To History. Letters From Samoa. Picturesque Notes on Edinburgh. The Pentland Rising.
Heron Books 1969 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1969 Hardcover. Tan imitation leather boards richly decorated with gilt pattern and lettering. Very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Louis Stevenson An Inland Voyage
T. Nelson & Sons, Ltd. n.d. 
Publisher T. Nelson & Sons, Ltd. Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards are faded, rubbed along edges, creased top and lower spine. Ffep has been cut diagonally with piece missing. Pages yellowed. Text clean, tight and firm in binding. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Louis Stevenson An Inland Voyage. Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes.
Heron Books 1967 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1967 Hardcover. Tan imitation leather with gilt decoration. Very good condition with slight rubbing to front spine edge. Owner's small name stamp on half title page. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Louis Stevenson Catriona
Collins Clear Type Press n.d. 
Publisher Collins Clear Type Press Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Blue boards decorated in light blue and black. black title. Cover has tiny bits of insect damage, otherwise good condition. Illustrated frontispiece. Text clean and bright. owners name crossed out on endpaper. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Louis Stevenson Catriona
Heron Books 1967 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1967 Hard cover, no dustjacker. Tan coloured boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, in very good condition. Patterned endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Louis Stevenson Familiar Studies of Men and Books
Heron Books 1969 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1969 Hard cover, no dustjacker. Tan coloured boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, in very good condition. Patterned endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped
Priory Books n.d. 
Publisher Priory Books Edition , 0 Hardcover, laminated pictorial boards. Light wear to top and lower spine. Pages yellowed. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped
The Children's Press 1967 
Publisher The Children's Press Edition , 1967 Hardcover, laminated pictorial boards. Good condition.Pages yellowed. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Louis Stevenson Letters to His Family and Friends: Volumes I & II
Heron Books 1969 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1969 Two volume set. Hard cover , tan imitation leather with gilt decoration on front and spine, both volumes in very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. Small marks to page edges of volume II. Occasional illustrations. 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Louis Stevenson Memoir of Fleeming Jenkin & A Family of Engineers.
Heron Books 1969 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1969 Hardcover. Tan imitation leather boards richly decorated with gilt pattern and lettering. Very good condition. Internally clean and bright, free of any markings. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Louis Stevenson New Arabian Nights
Thomas nelson and Sons Ltd. n.d. 
Publisher Thomas nelson and Sons Ltd. Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Dark blue cover has title in gilt on spine. One stain on front, not very noticeable. Internally clean, touch of foxing to page edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Louis Stevenson Poems by Robert Louis Stevenson: A Child's Garden of Verses. Underwoods. Songs of Travel & Ballads.
J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. 
Publisher J.M.Dent & Sons Ltd. Edition , Everyman's Library. Hard cover, no dust jacket. Olive green boards are insect damaged. otherwise good condition. Owner's name opposite half title page dated 3/10/28 (1928). Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Louis Stevenson St.Ives: Being the adventures of a French prisoner in England.
Heron Books 1968 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1968 Hard cover, no dustjacker. Tan coloured boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, in very good condition. Patterned endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Stevenson The Bell Rock Lighthouse. The Craftsman Series. Passages selected from An Account of the Bell Rock Lighthouse (published in 1854)
Cambridge University Press 1935 
Publisher Cambridge University Press Edition , 1935 Hard cover,no dust jacket. Tan boards with black lettering and small illustration are rubbed along edges, worn top and lower spine, have hint of insect damage. Ex school library with minimal markings, Pages aged in colour with occasional foxing. Text is clean and bright. Illustrated. 
Price: 205.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Louis Stevenson The Black Arrow
Dean & Son Ltd n.d. 
Publisher Dean & Son Ltd Edition , 0 hardcover, laminated pictorial boards. Good condition. Pages very browned. Bookseller stamp on ffep. text clean, pages firm in binding. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Robert Louis Stevenson The Black Arrow. A Tale of two Roses
Cassell and Company, Limited n.d. 
Publisher Cassell and Company, Limited Edition , 0 hardcover, no dustjacket. green boards with illustration of ship, and decoration in navy. Spine faded and rubbed. Book has slight lean. Illustrated endpapers have owners name neatly written, dated 1925. Internally text is clean and pages firm in binding. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Louis Stevenson The Ebb-Tide and Island Nights' Entertainments.
Heron Books 1967 
Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1967 Hard cover, no dustjacker. Tan coloured boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, in very good condition. Some scuffing of gilt decoration. A touch of foxing to page edges. Owner's name to fist blank page. Patterned endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Louis Stevenson The Silverado Squatters
Chatto & Windus 1912 
Publisher Chatto & Windus Edition , 1912 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering on spine are in good condition with rubbing to edges, library sticker on spine.Internal library stamps. Front hinge cracked and loosening, has been taped before. Text clean. Good reading copy. Frontispiece by Joseph D. Strong 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Louis Stevenson The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and other stories
Reader's Digest 1992 0 86438 243 X / 9780864382436 
Publisher Reader's Digest Edition , 1992 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Beige flecked boards with purple half binding and purple lettering. Small illustration in black on front boards. Boards have a few ink marks, otherwise very good condition. Small mark on endpaper where sticker has been removed. Text clean and bright, binding firm. Illustrated by Joseph Ciardiello. Afterword by Scott Russell Sanders, 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Louis Stevenson on Abookstop.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Allamericantextbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Booksnmorepa.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Louis Stevenson on Central-bookexchange.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Collinsbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Eurolibros.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert Louis Stevenson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Manyhills.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mokadabooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mottbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Robert Louis Stevenson on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Richardsonsbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Scottemersonbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Snowdensbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Springystreasures.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Superiortextsales.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Swantradingcompany.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Tenbestbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Vagabondbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Wildsageemporium.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie