|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden of Verses Blackie 1968 Publisher Blackie Edition , 1968 Hard cover with dust jacket. D/j. is price clipped, has slight wear; now protected in clear wrap. Boards are in good condition with slight soiling lower edge. Inscription on endpaper. Text clean and bright, binding firm. With wood engravings by Joan Hassall. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert Louis Stevenson An Inland Voyage T. Nelson & Sons, Ltd. n.d. Publisher T. Nelson & Sons, Ltd. Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Red boards are faded, rubbed along edges, creased top and lower spine. Ffep has been cut diagonally with piece missing. Pages yellowed. Text clean, tight and firm in binding. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Catriona Collins Clear Type Press n.d. Publisher Collins Clear Type Press Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Blue boards decorated in light blue and black. black title. Cover has tiny bits of insect damage, otherwise good condition. Illustrated frontispiece. Text clean and bright. owners name crossed out on endpaper. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert Louis Stevenson Catriona Heron Books 1967 Publisher Heron Books Edition , 1967 Hard cover, no dustjacker. Tan coloured boards with gilt decoration on front and spine, in very good condition. Patterned endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Louis Stevenson New Arabian Nights Thomas nelson and Sons Ltd. n.d. Publisher Thomas nelson and Sons Ltd. Edition , 0 Hardcover, no dustjacket. Dark blue cover has title in gilt on spine. One stain on front, not very noticeable. Internally clean, touch of foxing to page edges. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Robert Louis Stevenson The Black Arrow. A Tale of two Roses Cassell and Company, Limited n.d. Publisher Cassell and Company, Limited Edition , 0 hardcover, no dustjacket. green boards with illustration of ship, and decoration in navy. Spine faded and rubbed. Book has slight lean. Illustrated endpapers have owners name neatly written, dated 1925. Internally text is clean and pages firm in binding. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Robert Louis Stevenson The Silverado Squatters Chatto & Windus 1912 Publisher Chatto & Windus Edition , 1912 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering on spine are in good condition with rubbing to edges, library sticker on spine.Internal library stamps. Front hinge cracked and loosening, has been taped before. Text clean. Good reading copy. Frontispiece by Joseph D. Strong Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Robert Louis Stevenson The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and other stories Reader's Digest 1992 0 86438 243 X / 9780864382436 Publisher Reader's Digest Edition , 1992 Hard cover, no dust jacket. Beige flecked boards with purple half binding and purple lettering. Small illustration in black on front boards. Boards have a few ink marks, otherwise very good condition. Small mark on endpaper where sticker has been removed. Text clean and bright, binding firm. Illustrated by Joseph Ciardiello. Afterword by Scott Russell Sanders, Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|