Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Taffrail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taffrail Fred Travis, A.B.
Hodder and Stoughton 1940 
Publisher Hodder and Stoughton Edition , 1940 H & S Yellow Jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. D/j. is frayed along edges, rubbed along spine, insect damaged along folded flap, now protected in clear wrap.Red boards are faded top and lower spine, rubbed top and lower edge, insect damaged along right edge.pages aged in colour with occasional foxing to preliminaries and page edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Taffrail Mystery Cruise
Hodder and Stoughton 1939 
Publisher Hodder and Stoughton Edition , 1939 Hodder & Stoughton Yellow Jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. D/j. is tattered along edges, open tear lower half of spine, grubby, now protected in clear wrap.Red boards faded lower spine, rubbed top and lower edge, light soiling.Pages aged in colour with foxing to page edges. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taffrail Pirates
Hodder and Stoughton 
Publisher Hodder and Stoughton Edition , Hard cover, no dust jacket. Red boards are rubbed along edges, small splits top and lower spine, soiled. Front hinge cracked. Pages aged in colour with foxing to page edges, text clean,pages firm in binding. Good reading copy 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taffrail Shipmates. A sailor novel by a sailor novelist.
Hodder and Stoughton 1936 
Publisher Hodder and Stoughton Edition , 1936 H. & S. Yellow Jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. D/j. is rubbed, tattered and torn, open tear top section of spine, now protected in clear wrap.Red boards are faded along spine, touch of insect damage to edges. Pages aged in colour with light foxing to page edges. Text clean, binding firm. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Capt. Taprell Dorling (TAFFRAIL) The Man From Scapa Flow
Hodder & Stoughton 1939 
Publisher Hodder & Stoughton Edition , 1939 Hard cover, no dust jacket. dark blue boards are faded down spine, have a hint of insect damage to front, light marks on rear. Map endpapers. Text clean and bright, binding firm. 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Taffrail on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Taffrail on Aucott.com
Taffrail on Boardsandwraps.com
Taffrail on Bongbongbooks.com
Taffrail on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Taffrail on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Taffrail on Brimstonesbooks.com
Taffrail on C-books.co.uk
Taffrail on Chapter1.co.za
Taffrail on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Taffrail on Doullbooks.com
Taffrail on Goldsworthbooks.com
Taffrail on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Taffrail on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Taffrail on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Taffrail on Peakirkbooks.com
Taffrail on Poormansbooks.com
Taffrail on Russellbooks.com
Taffrail on Thecountrycook.com.au
Taffrail on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Taffrail on Wheenobooks.com
Taffrail on Worldofrarebooks.com
Taffrail on Yare-books.co.uk
Taffrail on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@montrosehouse.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie